2590 Oak Rd Unit 248 Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,528 - $645,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2590 Oak Rd Unit 248, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $614,882, approximately $526 per square foot. 2590 Oak Rd Unit 248 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Altwarg Brian Gregory
Bought by
Diwate Prafullata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$290,719
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Altwarg Brian Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Snead Lance
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Moeller Robert E
Bought by
Snead Lance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Msm Development Corp
Bought by
Moeller Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,100
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diwate Prafullata | $425,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Altwarg Brian Gregory | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $306,000 | None Available | |
| Snead Lance | $169,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Moeller Robert E | $172,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diwate Prafullata | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Altwarg Brian Gregory | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snead Lance | $152,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Moeller Robert E | $167,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,696 | $520,979 | $404,529 | $116,450 |
| 2024 | $6,488 | $510,765 | $396,598 | $114,167 |
| 2023 | $6,488 | $500,751 | $388,822 | $111,929 |
| 2022 | $6,392 | $490,934 | $381,199 | $109,735 |
| 2021 | $6,219 | $481,309 | $373,725 | $107,584 |
| 2019 | $6,074 | $467,035 | $362,641 | $104,394 |
| 2018 | $5,883 | $457,879 | $355,531 | $102,348 |
| 2017 | $5,767 | $448,902 | $348,560 | $100,342 |
| 2016 | $5,649 | $440,101 | $341,726 | $98,375 |
| 2015 | $5,523 | $433,491 | $336,593 | $96,898 |
| 2014 | $4,853 | $363,279 | $210,597 | $152,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map