2590 Seabright Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2590 Seabright Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810. 2590 Seabright Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Stephens Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Requejo Karl Von Santos and Requejo Karl S
Bought by
Karl Requejo & Cheryle Maano Requejo Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Requejo Karl S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Manno Requejo Cheryle C
Bought by
Requejo Karl S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Piedra Guadalupe Reyes
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Mendez Sara
Bought by
Piedra Guadalupe Reyes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2003
Sold by
Mendez Saul
Bought by
Mendez Sara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mendez Saul S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,650
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Lechuga Maria E and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Pacific Properties Of Southern Ca
Bought by
Lechuga Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Statewide Lenders Services Inc
Bought by
Pacific Properties Of Southern Ca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karl Requejo & Cheryle Maano Requejo Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Requejo Karl S | $287,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Requejo Karl S | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $86,657 | None Available | |
| Piedra Guadalupe Reyes | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mendez Sara | -- | -- | |
| Mendez Saul S | $78,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $124,193 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Lechuga Maria Elena | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Pacific Properties Of Southern Ca | $33,264 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Piedra Guadalupe Reyes | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Saul S | $75,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Lechuga Maria Elena | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $339,743 | $147,972 | $191,771 |
| 2024 | $4,590 | $333,082 | $145,071 | $188,011 |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $326,552 | $142,227 | $184,325 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $320,150 | $139,439 | $180,711 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $313,873 | $136,705 | $177,168 |
| 2020 | $4,143 | $310,656 | $135,304 | $175,352 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $304,565 | $132,651 | $171,914 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $298,594 | $130,050 | $168,544 |
| 2017 | $3,889 | $292,740 | $127,500 | $165,240 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $287,000 | $125,000 | $162,000 |
| 2015 | $3,720 | $305,000 | $125,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $4,138 | $334,430 | $250,825 | $83,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map