25903 Mission St Carmel, CA 93923
Carmel Point and Hatton Fields Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25903 Mission St, Carmel, CA 93923. 25903 Mission St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,947 | $1,172,963 | $710,890 | $462,073 |
| 2024 | $12,947 | $1,149,964 | $696,951 | $453,013 |
| 2023 | $12,956 | $1,127,417 | $683,286 | $444,131 |
| 2022 | $12,617 | $1,105,312 | $669,889 | $435,423 |
| 2021 | $12,374 | $1,083,640 | $656,754 | $426,886 |
| 2020 | $12,105 | $1,072,529 | $650,020 | $422,509 |
| 2019 | $11,865 | $1,051,500 | $637,275 | $414,225 |
| 2018 | $11,607 | $1,030,883 | $624,780 | $406,103 |
| 2017 | $11,320 | $1,010,671 | $612,530 | $398,141 |
| 2016 | $11,096 | $990,855 | $600,520 | $390,335 |
| 2015 | $10,880 | $975,972 | $591,500 | $384,472 |
| 2014 | $10,713 | $956,855 | $579,914 | $376,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map