2592 Jay Ct Grand Junction, CO 81505
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,982/month
About This Home
Stunning 2017 build from Canyon Creek Builders in an excellent north area location. Upgrades and bonus features through out the home. Double barn door entrance for the office. Impressive gas fireplace in the open living room. Stainless steel appliances, farm sink, beautiful counters of granite and a lot of cabinet storage in the large kitchen with a generous walk in pantry. Decorative stone work wall in dining room. Amazing wood floors and wonderful carpet. Walk in shower and soak tub in the beautiful primary bathroom. Large picture windows. Convenient and elegant 1/2 bathroom off the laundry room for guests. Design, style and function in this 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath +office and bonus room home. Fully landscaped and fenced, cul-de-sac location.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,385
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 65x135x112x101
- Vinyl Fence
- Landscaped
- Sprinkler System
- Property is zoned RSF
HOA Fees
- $50 Monthly HOA Fees
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Bathrooms
- Walk-in Shower
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry on main level
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Community Details
- $150 HOA Transfer Fee
- Visit Association Website
- Ruby Ranch Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2701-344-43-004
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $42,830 | $8,130 | $34,700 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $34,390 | $7,560 | $26,830 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $34,390 | $7,560 | $26,830 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $30,520 | $5,420 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $31,400 | $5,580 | $25,820 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $29,400 | $5,720 | $23,680 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $29,400 | $5,720 | $23,680 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $26,540 | $5,040 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $965 | $15,680 | $15,680 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $2,150 | $2,150 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $700,000 | -2.1% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $715,000 | -2.7% | $302 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $735,000 | -1.8% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $748,500 | +4.1% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | Sold | $719,000 | 0.0% | $304 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | For Sale | $719,000 | +62.3% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | Sold | $443,000 | +0.2% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | For Sale | $442,000 | +489.3% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | Sold | $75,000 | 0.0% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $719,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Heritage Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $443,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $75,000 | Abstract & Title Co Mesa Cnt |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $420,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $420,850 | New Conventional |
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20253392
APN: 2701-344-43-004
- 739 Ruby Ranch Dr
- 740 Egret Cir
- Lot 10 Maroon Creek Ct
- Lot 20 Maroon Creek Ct
- Lot 3 Maroon Creek Loop
- Lot 12 Maroon Creek Ct
- Lot 21 Maroon Creek Ct
- Lot 22 Maroon Creek Ct
- Lot 2 Maroon Creek Loop
- Lot 16 Maroon Creek Ct
- Lot 9 Maroon Creek Ct
- Lot 6 Maroon Creek Loop
- Lot 14 Maroon Creek Ct
- Lot 8 Maroon Creek Loop
- Lot 19 Maroon Creek Ct
- Lot 15 Maroon Creek Ct
- Lot 18 Maroon Creek Ct
- 727 Egret Cir