2592 Spectacular Bid St Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,180 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2592 Spectacular Bid St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $471,295, approximately $387 per square foot. 2592 Spectacular Bid St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1998
Sold by
Prd Asset Corp
Bought by
Chaves Luis Gerardo and Chaves Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,962
Outstanding Balance
$11,019
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$460,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Prd Asset Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Whittingham Patrick L and Whittingham Loreen R
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaves Luis Gerardo | $73,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Prd Asset Corp | $46,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaves Luis Gerardo | $72,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Prd Asset Corp | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $123,499 | $39,901 | $83,598 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $118,704 | $38,352 | $80,352 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $116,377 | $37,600 | $78,777 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $114,096 | $36,863 | $77,233 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $112,928 | $36,486 | $76,442 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $110,715 | $35,771 | $74,944 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $108,545 | $35,071 | $73,474 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $106,418 | $34,384 | $72,034 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $104,332 | $33,710 | $70,622 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $102,766 | $33,204 | $69,562 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $100,754 | $32,554 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map