2593 Germain St Saint Paul, MN 55109
Hazelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2593 Germain St, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $299,156, approximately $287 per square foot. 2593 Germain St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $291,700 | $64,600 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $278,900 | $64,600 | $214,300 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $262,000 | $64,600 | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $233,800 | $64,600 | $169,200 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $223,200 | $64,600 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $206,300 | $64,600 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $183,400 | $64,600 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $166,700 | $64,600 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $158,300 | $55,900 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map