2594 E Yeargin Dr Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,581 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2594 E Yeargin Dr, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $500,645, approximately $294 per square foot. 2594 E Yeargin Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Maple Creek Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Young Phillip and Young Yvonne
Bought by
Phillip & Yvonne Young Family Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Derhairbedian David and Derhairbedian Kristie
Bought by
Young Phillip and Young Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Derhairbedian David and Derhairbedian Kristie
Bought by
Derhairbedian David and Derhairbedian Kristie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Derhairbedian David and Verschelde Kristie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,653
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip & Yvonne Young Family Lp | -- | -- | |
| Young Phillip | $255,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Derhairbedian David | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Derhairbedian David | $131,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Derhairbedian David | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Derhairbedian David | $129,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,534 | $362,541 | $85,298 | $277,243 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $348,465 | $81,987 | $266,478 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $341,633 | $80,380 | $261,253 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $334,935 | $78,804 | $256,131 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $331,501 | $77,996 | $253,505 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $325,002 | $76,467 | $248,535 |
| 2018 | $3,901 | $312,700 | $106,000 | $206,700 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $295,000 | $100,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $280,000 | $90,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $264,800 | $62,100 | $202,700 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $248,000 | $58,200 | $189,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map