2595 Ferchen St Niagara Falls, NY 14304
Estimated Value: $366,446 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2595 Ferchen St, Niagara Falls, NY 14304 and is currently estimated at $384,612, approximately $220 per square foot. 2595 Ferchen St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Edward Town Middle School, Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School, and St. John Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Lee-Maxwell Kathryn A
Bought by
Strehlow Wil R and Richter Jaclyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$322,603
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Maxwell Jason C and Lee Maxwell Kathryn
Bought by
Lee Maxwell Kathryn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Maving Ronald M-Valeria
Bought by
Maxwell Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,600
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strehlow Wil R | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Maxwell Kathryn A | -- | None Available | |
| Maxwell Jason | $174,500 | Michael Rakowski |