2597 13th Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2597 13th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $334,451, approximately $209 per square foot. 2597 13th Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Bought by
Brenner Natalie Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Outstanding Balance
$136,958
Interest Rate
3.85%
Estimated Equity
$197,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Minnesota Reo Field Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Olson Kristi L
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Walfoort William B
Bought by
Olson Kristi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenner Natalie Natalie | $186,000 | -- | |
| Minnesota Reo Field Services Llc | -- | Title One Inc | |
| -- | $92,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $110,941 | None Available | |
| Olson Kristi L | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brenner Natalie Natalie | $176,700 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minnesota Reo Field Services Llc | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $345,500 | $58,500 | $287,000 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $318,400 | $58,500 | $259,900 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $286,600 | $58,500 | $228,100 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $256,600 | $58,500 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $241,400 | $58,500 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $231,700 | $58,500 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $227,100 | $58,500 | $168,600 |
| 2017 | $3,062 | $206,600 | $58,500 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $190,000 | $58,500 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map