25990 Dougherty Place Carmel, CA 93923
Estimated Value: $1,606,000 - $1,925,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$892/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25990 Dougherty Place, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $1,793,218, approximately $891 per square foot. 25990 Dougherty Place is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2021
Sold by
Urquhart Kevan Allan Falconer and Theis Carrie Lynn
Bought by
Urquhart Theis Family Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Urquhart Kevan Allan Falconer and Theis Carrie Lynn
Bought by
Urquhart Kevan Allan and Theis Carrie Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,750
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,452,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Urquhart Kevan Allan and Theis Carrie Lynn
Bought by
Urquhart Kevan Allan Falconer and Theis Carrie Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,750
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,452,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Urquhart Kevan A F and Theis Carrie L
Bought by
Urquhart Kevan Allan Falconer and Theis Carrie Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$446,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Urquhart Kevan Allan and Theis Carrie Lynn
Bought by
Urquhart Kevan Allan Falconer and Theis Carrie Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Urquhart Kevan Allan Falconer and Urquhart Kevan Allan
Bought by
Urquhart Kevan A and Theis Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Urquhart Kevan A F and Theis Carrie
Bought by
Urquhart Kevan Allan Falconer and Theis Carrie Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Bottomley Bruce Robert William and Bottomley Bruce Marcia
Bought by
Urquhart Kevan A F and Theis Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Bottomley Bruce Robert William and Bottomley Bruce Marcia
Bought by
Bottomley Bruce Robert William and Bottomley Bruce Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
8.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Meisen William T and Meisen Anne M
Bought by
Bottomley Bruce Robert William and Bottomley Bruce Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Tettelbach Clayton G and Tettelbach Mary M
Bought by
Meisen William T and Meisen Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Irlanda Basilio
Bought by
Tettelbach Clayton G and Tettelbach Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urquhart Theis Family Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Urquhart Kevan Allan | -- | Innovative Title Company | |
| Urquhart Kevan Allan Falconer | -- | Innovative Title Company | |
| Urquhart Kevan Allan Falconer | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Urquhart Kevan A F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Urquhart Kevan Allan Falconer | -- | First American Title | |
| Urquhart Kevan A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Urquhart Kevan Allan Falconer | -- | -- | |
| Urquhart Kevan A F | $725,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bottomley Bruce Robert William | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bottomley Bruce Robert William | $600,000 | First American Title | |
| Meisen William T | $370,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Tettelbach Clayton G | $310,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urquhart Kevan Allan | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Urquhart Kevan A F | $446,000 | |
| Closed | Urquhart Kevan A | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Urquhart Kevan A F | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bottomley Bruce Robert William | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meisen William T | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tettelbach Clayton G | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,897 | $1,073,570 | $740,397 | $333,173 |
| 2024 | $11,897 | $1,052,521 | $725,880 | $326,641 |
| 2023 | $11,936 | $1,031,885 | $711,648 | $320,237 |
| 2022 | $11,631 | $1,011,653 | $697,695 | $313,958 |
| 2021 | $11,325 | $991,817 | $684,015 | $307,802 |
| 2020 | $11,078 | $981,648 | $677,002 | $304,646 |
| 2019 | $10,857 | $962,401 | $663,728 | $298,673 |
| 2018 | $10,614 | $943,531 | $650,714 | $292,817 |
| 2017 | $10,346 | $925,031 | $637,955 | $287,076 |
| 2016 | $10,138 | $906,895 | $625,447 | $281,448 |
| 2015 | $8,953 | $799,000 | $551,000 | $248,000 |
| 2014 | $8,601 | $764,000 | $527,000 | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map