26072 Dougherty Ct Carmel, CA 93923
Estimated Value: $1,386,000 - $2,472,656
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26072 Dougherty Ct, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $1,952,414, approximately $830 per square foot. 26072 Dougherty Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Pardue Thurman W and Mitchell Barbara Lynn
Bought by
Pardue Thurman W and Mitchell Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Pardue Thurman W and Mitchell Barbara Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Malvehy Roman M and Malvehy Terry Kretzer
Bought by
Va
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pardue Thurman W | -- | -- | |
| Pardue Thurman W | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Va | $435,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pardue Thurman W | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,951 | $889,148 | $327,522 | $561,626 |
| 2024 | $9,951 | $871,714 | $321,100 | $550,614 |
| 2023 | $9,999 | $854,622 | $314,804 | $539,818 |
| 2022 | $9,756 | $837,866 | $308,632 | $529,234 |
| 2021 | $9,541 | $821,438 | $302,581 | $518,857 |
| 2020 | $9,332 | $813,016 | $299,479 | $513,537 |
| 2019 | $9,144 | $797,075 | $293,607 | $503,468 |
| 2018 | $8,933 | $781,447 | $287,850 | $493,597 |
| 2017 | $8,700 | $766,125 | $282,206 | $483,919 |
| 2016 | $8,518 | $751,104 | $276,673 | $474,431 |
| 2015 | $8,337 | $739,823 | $272,518 | $467,305 |
| 2014 | $8,195 | $725,332 | $267,180 | $458,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map