25W360 Ambrust Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Northside-Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,812 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25W360 Ambrust Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $338,203, approximately $352 per square foot. 25W360 Ambrust Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Salas Marcos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Anzelmo Antonio and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Jepson Jerrold and Jepson Kristen
Bought by
Anzelmo Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Marcos | $180,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Anzelmo Antonio | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salas Marcos | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Anzelmo Antonio | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,670 | $89,128 | $30,245 | $58,883 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $82,040 | $27,840 | $54,200 |
| 2022 | $4,389 | $77,540 | $26,310 | $51,230 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $75,700 | $25,690 | $50,010 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $74,990 | $25,450 | $49,540 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $73,010 | $24,780 | $48,230 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $68,800 | $23,350 | $45,450 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $66,260 | $22,490 | $43,770 |
| 2016 | $3,853 | $63,610 | $21,590 | $42,020 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $60,690 | $20,600 | $40,090 |
| 2014 | $3,757 | $58,830 | $19,370 | $39,460 |
| 2013 | $3,645 | $59,010 | $19,430 | $39,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map