26 Adrena Ave Hyannis, MA 02601
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,919 - $607,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Adrena Ave, Hyannis, MA 02601 and is currently estimated at $563,980, approximately $601 per square foot. 26 Adrena Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Gallant Thomas W
Bought by
Gallant Lt and Gallant
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Gallant Thomas W and Messier Jeanne M
Bought by
Gallant Thomas W and Messier Jeanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Gallant Anne M and Gallant Thomas E
Bought by
Gallant David A and Messier Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallant Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Gallant Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Gallant Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Gallant Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Gallant David A | -- | -- | |
| Gallant David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $451,100 | $210,900 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $439,100 | $210,900 | $228,200 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $397,500 | $191,700 | $205,800 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $305,800 | $131,800 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $283,400 | $133,900 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $274,900 | $133,900 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $269,800 | $142,000 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $276,500 | $165,500 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $269,400 | $165,500 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $270,500 | $166,600 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $211,500 | $103,700 | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map