26 Alexander Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Alexander Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $399,690, approximately $214 per square foot. 26 Alexander Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Genteline Carl D and Genteline Catherine K
Bought by
Davis Brian and Davis Taler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,880
Outstanding Balance
$317,075
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$82,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Haynes Andrew W
Bought by
Genteline Carl F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Brian | $330,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Genteline Carl F | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Brian | $341,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,517 | $382,700 | $80,000 | $302,700 |
| 2024 | $3,922 | $341,000 | $80,000 | $261,000 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $326,200 | $80,000 | $246,200 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $269,300 | $70,000 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $243,600 | $70,000 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $215,900 | $69,300 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $210,100 | $69,300 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $193,700 | $69,300 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $200,100 | $69,300 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map