26 Amber Ct Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $308,713 - $324,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Amber Ct, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $314,428, approximately $216 per square foot. 26 Amber Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Millson Marie
Bought by
Carl Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Joan | $145,000 | -- | |
| Carl Joan | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,525 | $213,000 | $21,000 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $5,525 | $213,000 | $21,000 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $7,842 | $213,000 | $21,000 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $7,679 | $213,000 | $21,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $7,119 | $165,000 | $21,000 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $4,520 | $165,000 | $21,000 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $4,554 | $165,000 | $21,000 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $4,536 | $161,500 | $21,000 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $159,500 | $21,000 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $4,465 | $162,500 | $21,000 | $141,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,500 | $21,000 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,500 | $21,000 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map