26 Amber Meadows Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $313,874 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Amber Meadows Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $344,969, approximately $240 per square foot. 26 Amber Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt South Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Haven Homes Llc
Bought by
Niemczyk Betty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemczyk Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $57,356 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $52,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $41,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $41,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $36,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $36,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $35,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $35,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $31,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $31,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $31,856 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map