26 Anne Dr Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $317,796 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Anne Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $324,199, approximately $275 per square foot. 26 Anne Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Bush Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Vanderzee Renee
Bought by
Vanderzee Scott B and Vanderzee Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Vanderzee Scott
Bought by
Vanderzee Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Vanderzee Scott B
Bought by
Vanderzee Scott B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderzee Scott B | -- | None Available | |
| Vanderzee Renee | -- | -- | |
| Vanderzee Scott B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,398 | $225,000 | $45,000 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $6,398 | $225,000 | $45,000 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $6,196 | $225,000 | $45,000 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $225,000 | $45,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $4,708 | $225,000 | $45,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $4,627 | $225,000 | $45,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $4,840 | $225,000 | $45,000 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $3,423 | $155,700 | $31,100 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $155,700 | $31,100 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $155,700 | $31,100 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,700 | $31,100 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,700 | $31,100 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map