26 Apollo Rd Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
Estimated Value: $3,496,000 - $4,395,499
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$1,335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Apollo Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920 and is currently estimated at $4,042,125, approximately $1,334 per square foot. 26 Apollo Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Bel Aire Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Del Mar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Bell Nikita and Bell Suzanna
Bought by
Olmo Brian and Olmo Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,890,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,571,689
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,470,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Dillon Daniel J
Bought by
Bell Nikita and Bell Suzanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$702,950
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmo Brian | $3,450,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bell Nikita | $827,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olmo Brian | $2,890,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Nikita | $702,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,226 | $3,734,348 | $2,246,021 | $1,488,327 |
| 2024 | $41,732 | $3,661,140 | $2,201,990 | $1,459,150 |
| 2023 | $41,124 | $3,589,380 | $2,158,830 | $1,430,550 |
| 2022 | $40,621 | $3,519,000 | $2,116,500 | $1,402,500 |
| 2021 | $39,948 | $3,450,000 | $2,075,000 | $1,375,000 |
| 2020 | $20,017 | $1,627,843 | $588,720 | $1,039,123 |
| 2019 | $19,619 | $1,595,932 | $577,180 | $1,018,752 |
| 2018 | $19,084 | $1,564,649 | $565,865 | $998,784 |
| 2017 | $18,670 | $1,533,970 | $554,770 | $979,200 |
| 2016 | $16,563 | $1,393,895 | $543,895 | $850,000 |
| 2015 | $9,831 | $775,730 | $535,730 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $9,888 | $803,089 | $485,485 | $317,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map