26 Arrowhead Dr Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $432,980 - $510,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Arrowhead Dr, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $465,495, approximately $492 per square foot. 26 Arrowhead Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Baker Joan F
Bought by
Joan F Baker Ret and Baker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Maxim George B
Bought by
Baker Joan F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan F Baker Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Joan F Baker Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Joan F | $29,483 | -- | |
| Baker Joan F | $29,483 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Joan F | $11,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Joan F | $12,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $384,200 | $117,900 | $266,300 |
| 2024 | $4,141 | $354,500 | $91,200 | $263,300 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $317,400 | $82,900 | $234,500 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $271,100 | $82,900 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $262,500 | $82,900 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $248,100 | $82,900 | $165,200 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $199,100 | $77,300 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $185,800 | $77,300 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $174,800 | $77,300 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $158,100 | $74,000 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $158,100 | $74,000 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $162,000 | $74,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map