26 Beach Rd Orleans, MA 02653
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $938,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Beach Rd, Orleans, MA 02653 and is currently estimated at $841,989, approximately $531 per square foot. 26 Beach Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Koepp Stephen J and Koepp Leila
Bought by
26 Beach Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1989
Sold by
Ahern Thomas J
Bought by
Kolpp Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
10.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Beach Llc | -- | -- | |
| 26 Beach Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kolpp Stephen J | $159,000 | -- | |
| Kolpp Stephen J | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kolpp Stephen J | $122,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolpp Stephen J | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,236 | $839,100 | $301,600 | $537,500 |
| 2024 | $4,953 | $772,700 | $295,700 | $477,000 |
| 2023 | $4,399 | $706,100 | $273,800 | $432,300 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $553,500 | $248,900 | $304,600 |
| 2021 | $178 | $493,000 | $243,100 | $249,900 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $499,500 | $254,200 | $245,300 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $466,400 | $225,600 | $240,800 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $452,800 | $221,300 | $231,500 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $442,400 | $221,300 | $221,100 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $436,100 | $219,400 | $216,700 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $415,400 | $204,900 | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map