26 Birch Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,571,000 - $2,172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$1,372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Birch Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,900,320, approximately $1,372 per square foot. 26 Birch Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Biacalana Jeff D and Biacalana Radoslava
Bought by
Biacalana Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Gilbert/Griesshaber Development
Bought by
Biancalana Jeff D and Biancalana Radoslava
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,548
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,558,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Schrock Brian E and Schrock Nancy L
Bought by
Gilbert/Griesshaber Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Todesco Lora
Bought by
Schrock Brian E and Schrock Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$454,350
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biacalana Jeffrey D | -- | None Available | |
| Biancalana Jeff D | $1,100,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Gilbert/Griesshaber Development | -- | None Available | |
| Schrock Brian E | $699,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biancalana Jeff D | $493,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schrock Brian E | $454,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,200 | $1,352,054 | $892,750 | $459,304 |
| 2024 | $17,402 | $1,325,549 | $875,249 | $450,300 |
| 2023 | $16,830 | $1,299,559 | $858,088 | $441,471 |
| 2022 | $16,681 | $1,274,086 | $841,268 | $432,818 |
| 2021 | $16,399 | $1,249,106 | $824,774 | $424,332 |
| 2020 | $16,374 | $1,236,304 | $816,321 | $419,983 |
| 2019 | $15,776 | $1,212,070 | $800,320 | $411,750 |
| 2018 | $15,464 | $1,188,310 | $784,631 | $403,679 |
| 2017 | $15,299 | $1,165,010 | $769,246 | $395,764 |
| 2016 | $14,663 | $1,142,171 | $754,166 | $388,005 |
| 2015 | $14,520 | $1,125,021 | $742,842 | $382,179 |
| 2014 | $13,881 | $1,102,984 | $728,291 | $374,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map