Estimated Value: $463,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Bramble Hill Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $515,889, approximately $233 per square foot. 26 Bramble Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Waugh Waldamar
Bought by
Morton Russell G and Morton Leslie C W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Russell G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,452 | $455,700 | $49,900 | $405,800 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $219,300 | $29,700 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $219,300 | $29,700 | $189,600 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $219,300 | $29,700 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $219,300 | $29,700 | $189,600 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $219,300 | $29,700 | $189,600 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $219,300 | $29,700 | $189,600 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $219,300 | $29,700 | $189,600 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $219,300 | $29,700 | $189,600 |
| 2015 | $3,268 | $219,300 | $29,700 | $189,600 |
| 2013 | $3,125 | $219,300 | $29,700 | $189,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map