26 Canedy Ln North Adams, MA 01247
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Canedy Ln, North Adams, MA 01247 and is currently estimated at $357,600, approximately $134 per square foot. 26 Canedy Ln is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Colegrove Park Elementary School and Drury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Cote Ashley L and Cote Raymond Ashley
Bought by
Cote Ashley L and Cote Peter L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Benedetti Lesley J and Benedetti Raymond Paula
Bought by
Raymond Ashley L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1991
Sold by
James Robert P
Bought by
Raymond Leonard J and Raymond Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Ashley L | -- | -- | |
| Cote Ashley L | -- | -- | |
| Raymond Ashley L | $155,000 | -- | |
| Raymond Leonard J | $97,500 | -- | |
| Cote Ashley L | -- | -- | |
| Raymond Ashley L | $155,000 | -- | |
| Raymond Leonard J | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raymond Leonard J | $185,990 | |
| Closed | Cote Ashley L | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,786 | $286,400 | $32,500 | $253,900 |
| 2024 | $4,494 | $262,200 | $29,800 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $249,000 | $29,800 | $219,200 |
| 2022 | $3,938 | $212,500 | $29,800 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $196,700 | $27,600 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $183,200 | $27,400 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $169,800 | $27,400 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $168,600 | $28,800 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $166,900 | $28,500 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $164,200 | $28,500 | $135,700 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $160,000 | $29,500 | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map