26 Cranham Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,121,000 - $1,235,829
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Cranham Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,201,457, approximately $1,112 per square foot. 26 Cranham Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Hall Richard L and Hall Gladys
Bought by
Mustille Alex and Mustille Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,003
Outstanding Balance
$69,137
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$1,132,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Hall Richard L and Hall Gladys R
Bought by
Hall Richard L and Hall Gladys
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mustille Alex | $629,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hall Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mustille Alex | $107,003 | |
| Open | Mustille Alex | $503,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,761 | $810,553 | $405,276 | $405,277 |
| 2023 | $10,761 | $779,081 | $389,540 | $389,541 |
| 2022 | $9,998 | $763,805 | $381,902 | $381,903 |
| 2021 | $9,867 | $748,829 | $374,414 | $374,415 |
| 2020 | $9,742 | $741,151 | $370,575 | $370,576 |
| 2019 | $9,697 | $726,619 | $363,309 | $363,310 |
| 2018 | $9,261 | $712,373 | $356,186 | $356,187 |
| 2017 | $8,962 | $698,405 | $349,202 | $349,203 |
| 2016 | $8,706 | $684,711 | $342,355 | $342,356 |
| 2015 | $8,587 | $674,427 | $337,213 | $337,214 |
| 2014 | $8,138 | $625,000 | $312,000 | $313,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map