Seller's Agent in 2021
Andrea Kwapien
Delap Real Estate LLC
(413) 559-7175
7 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $547,514
This one’s a charmer! Wonderful 3 bed, 2 bath Northampton home with character to spare. Great location w/ easy access to the bike path, Sheldon Field, downtown, I-91 and Rte 9. 1800+ sf of living space with a sunroom, mudroom, wood & tile flooring, bathrooms on each floor and a potential bedroom on the 1st floor. Outside is a newly rebuilt front porch, good size yard, detached one car garage. On the first floor you’ll find a cheerful kitchen, dining room, living room, an office/BR featuring french doors and a custom built-in platform bed, plus a sunroom, bathroom and mudroom at the back entrance. The 2nd floor is brightened by several skylights and offers 3 bedrooms incl. one which attaches to an adorable bonus room and a walk-in closet. This older farmhouse style home has had many updates and unique features, but is a bit scruffy. Add some paint and polish and this gem will really sparkle. Looking for a super sweet in-town property graced with a big backyard? This could be the one!
Last Buyer's Agent
Laura Sandvik
Delap Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Men Windhorse | $417,000 | None Available | |
| Sanborn Geoffrey | $340,000 | -- | |
| Sanborn Geoffrey | $340,000 | -- | |
| Meade Lauren | $305,000 | -- | |
| Meade Lauren | $305,000 | -- | |
| Shea Patricia | $40,000 | -- | |
| Kelting Devon | $150,000 | -- | |
| Charkoudian Elise | $119,500 | -- | |
| Fuhram Richard | $10,000 | -- | |
| Fuhram Richard | $10,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Men Windhorse | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanborn Geoffrey | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuhram Richard | $279,183 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Sold | $417,000 | +8.1% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | For Sale | $385,900 | +13.5% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2012 07/13/12 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.6% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2012 06/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $395,100 | $138,500 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $0 | $395,100 | $158,800 | $236,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $395,100 | $144,300 | $250,800 |
| 2022 | $6,655 | $372,000 | $134,900 | $237,100 |
| 2021 | $5,829 | $335,600 | $128,500 | $207,100 |
| 2020 | $5,638 | $335,600 | $128,500 | $207,100 |
| 2019 | $5,506 | $317,000 | $128,500 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $5,312 | $309,500 | $128,500 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $5,166 | $309,500 | $128,500 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $5,002 | $309,500 | $128,500 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $4,914 | $311,000 | $121,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $4,786 | $311,000 | $121,000 | $190,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Andrea Kwapien
Delap Real Estate LLC
(413) 559-7175
7 in this area
36 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Laura Sandvik
Delap Real Estate LLC
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sherri Meade
Jones Group REALTORS®
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Brad McGrath
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
(413) 575-4440
32 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72791431
APN: NHAM-000025C-000068-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.