Seller's Agent in 2024
David Duryea
Realty One Group Music City
(615) 524-1453
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $427,000
Charming 3BD/2BA county-style cottage with picturesque backyard lake view. This quaint 2 story retreat offers a private escape with a partially fenced yard, ensuring tranquility from your back deck. Situated on a spacious 1+ acre lot, the property boasts ample outdoor storage (2 sheds - 10x16 and 12x24) for recreational gear. Ideal for those seeking a blend of comfort and nature. Embrace the allure of country living with modern amenities in this enchanting home. Additional finished sq-ft in garage for hobby space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Music City Brokerage Phone: 6155241453 License #372717 Listed on: 12/11/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Gary | $320,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hood Jeff | $320,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thornton Scott | $298,000 | Sunset Title | |
| Eklund Michael Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Eklund Michael Shawn | $162,900 | -- | |
| Kemper James M | $155,000 | -- | |
| Fredrick Anderson | $115,750 | -- | |
| Huckaba Leigh E | -- | -- | |
| Hucjaba Leigh E | $73,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eklund Michael Shawn | $122,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kemper James M | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | Sold | $320,000 | +7.4% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Sold | $298,000 | -0.3% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2022 06/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | For Sale | $299,000 | +83.5% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | Off Market | $162,900 | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2018 09/15/18 | For Sale | $29,900 | -81.6% | $17 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2016 06/09/16 | Sold | $162,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $60,400 | $2,925 | $57,475 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $60,400 | $2,925 | $57,475 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $60,400 | $2,925 | $57,475 |
| 2022 | $886 | $44,050 | $2,925 | $41,125 |
| 2021 | $857 | $28,975 | $2,600 | $26,375 |
| 2020 | $857 | $28,975 | $2,600 | $26,375 |
| 2019 | $857 | $28,975 | $2,600 | $26,375 |
| 2018 | $857 | $28,975 | $2,600 | $26,375 |
| 2017 | $857 | $28,975 | $2,600 | $26,375 |
| 2016 | $785 | $28,975 | $2,600 | $26,375 |
| 2015 | $726 | $26,525 | $2,600 | $23,925 |
| 2014 | $676 | $24,700 | $2,600 | $22,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
David Duryea
Realty One Group Music City
(615) 524-1453
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jeff Hood
Keller Williams - Hood Company
(931) 279-4031
77 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sherry Pogue
Foxfire Farm & Home Realty
(931) 347-9150
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Barbara Smith
Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
(931) 242-4985
139 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Brenda Perry
RE/MAX
(931) 626-7328
86 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2600515
APN: 124-066.36
Ask me questions while you tour the home.