26 Dyquisto Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Dyquisto Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $696,258, approximately $433 per square foot. 26 Dyquisto Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Pergel Jason M and Simon Rebecca M
Bought by
Pengel Jessica M and Pengei Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Mahoney Kathleen A
Bought by
Pengel Henry Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,636
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2010
Sold by
Lacues Jeane
Bought by
Mahoney Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Cumming David
Bought by
Lacues Jeane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,800
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Cotati Garden Gate Llc
Bought by
Cumming David and Lacues Jeane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,250
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pengel Jessica M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pengel Henry Mark | $500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mahoney Kathleen A | $427,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Lacues Jeane | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Cumming David | $343,272 | New Century Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pengel Henry Mark | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahoney Kathleen A | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacues Jeane | $268,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cumming David | $343,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,507 | $591,892 | $236,756 | $355,136 |
| 2024 | $7,313 | $580,287 | $232,114 | $348,173 |
| 2023 | $7,313 | $568,910 | $227,563 | $341,347 |
| 2022 | $7,125 | $557,755 | $223,101 | $334,654 |
| 2021 | $7,052 | $546,820 | $218,727 | $328,093 |
| 2020 | $7,135 | $541,214 | $216,485 | $324,729 |
| 2019 | $7,035 | $530,603 | $212,241 | $318,362 |
| 2018 | $6,648 | $520,200 | $208,080 | $312,120 |
| 2017 | $6,533 | $510,000 | $204,000 | $306,000 |
| 2016 | $6,267 | $500,000 | $200,000 | $300,000 |
| 2015 | $5,721 | $458,606 | $161,102 | $297,504 |
| 2014 | $5,509 | $435,000 | $153,000 | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map