26 E 5th Ave Redfield, SD 57469
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26 E 5th Ave, Redfield, SD 57469. 26 E 5th Ave is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Bought by
Redfield Independent School Distric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Roeber Douglas and Roeber Marvine E
Bought by
Maher Gene and Maher Hazel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redfield Independent School Distric | $75,000 | -- | |
| Maher Gene | -- | Spink County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maher Gene | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $58,708 | $4,082 | $54,626 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,708 | $4,082 | $54,626 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,708 | $4,082 | $54,626 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,708 | $4,082 | $54,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map