26 Everard St Worcester, MA 01605
Bell Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Everard St, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $465,299, approximately $269 per square foot. 26 Everard St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Worcester East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Danquah Juliana B
Bought by
Doe Florence J and Doe Joseph S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,450
Outstanding Balance
$175,124
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$290,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Krause Gary and Krause Marilou
Bought by
Danquah Juliana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doe Florence J | $285,000 | -- | |
| Danquah Juliana B | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doe Florence J | $276,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Danquah Juliana B | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,132 | $389,100 | $81,200 | $307,900 |
| 2024 | $5,086 | $369,900 | $81,200 | $288,700 |
| 2023 | $4,960 | $345,900 | $70,600 | $275,300 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $306,300 | $56,500 | $249,800 |
| 2021 | $4,617 | $283,600 | $45,200 | $238,400 |
| 2020 | $4,481 | $263,600 | $44,900 | $218,700 |
| 2019 | $4,297 | $238,700 | $39,200 | $199,500 |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $224,700 | $39,200 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $4,061 | $211,300 | $39,200 | $172,100 |
| 2016 | $4,122 | $200,000 | $28,300 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | $4,014 | $200,000 | $28,300 | $171,700 |
| 2014 | $3,908 | $200,000 | $28,300 | $171,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map