26 Foster St Register, GA 30452
Estimated Value: $79,980 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Foster St, Register, GA 30452 and is currently estimated at $187,995, approximately $206 per square foot. 26 Foster St is a home located in Bulloch County with nearby schools including Langston Chapel Elementary School, Statesboro High School, and Langston Chapel Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $17,040 | $3,240 | $13,800 |
| 2024 | $781 | $28,160 | $3,240 | $24,920 |
| 2023 | $602 | $24,760 | $3,240 | $21,520 |
| 2022 | $462 | $21,422 | $3,240 | $18,182 |
| 2021 | $397 | $17,924 | $3,240 | $14,684 |
| 2020 | $365 | $16,063 | $3,240 | $12,823 |
| 2019 | $370 | $16,179 | $3,240 | $12,939 |
| 2018 | $217 | $14,130 | $3,240 | $10,890 |
| 2017 | $206 | $13,563 | $3,240 | $10,323 |
| 2016 | $197 | $13,109 | $3,240 | $9,869 |
| 2015 | $172 | $12,744 | $3,240 | $9,504 |
| 2014 | $156 | $11,967 | $3,240 | $8,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map