26 Foundry Ave Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $650,769
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Foundry Ave, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $650,769. 26 Foundry Ave is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Scott Northern Inc
Bought by
4 Seasons Self Storage
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,338
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$620,431
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Seasons Self Storage | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 4 Seasons Self Storage | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,184 | $488,100 | $183,400 | $304,700 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $488,100 | $183,400 | $304,700 |
| 2023 | $4,827 | $488,100 | $183,400 | $304,700 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $367,900 | $121,500 | $246,400 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $340,700 | $121,500 | $219,200 |
| 2020 | $4,777 | $340,700 | $121,500 | $219,200 |
| 2019 | $4,589 | $288,800 | $106,900 | $181,900 |
| 2018 | $4,511 | $288,800 | $106,900 | $181,900 |
| 2016 | $4,247 | $272,400 | $98,100 | $174,300 |
| 2015 | $4,140 | $272,400 | $98,100 | $174,300 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $272,400 | $98,100 | $174,300 |
| 2013 | $3,920 | $272,000 | $98,100 | $173,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map