29 Foundry Ave Meredith, NH 03253
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Foundry Ave, Meredith, NH 03253. 29 Foundry Ave is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Pelcza Joseph and Pelcza Cynthia
Bought by
Michael J Pelczar Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Pelczar Theodore
Bought by
Michael J Pelczar Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Pelczar Michael J
Bought by
Michael J Pelczar Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Pelczar Michael J
Bought by
Michael J Pelczar Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
240 Newbury St Rt
Bought by
Pelczar Joseph M and Pelczar Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Pelczar Ret | -- | -- | |
| Michael J Pelczar Ret | -- | -- | |
| Michael J Pelczar Ret | -- | -- | |
| Michael J Pelczar Ret | -- | -- | |
| Pelczar Joseph M | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,392 | $696,000 | $195,400 | $500,600 |
| 2024 | $7,141 | $696,000 | $195,400 | $500,600 |
| 2023 | $6,883 | $696,000 | $195,400 | $500,600 |
| 2022 | $6,690 | $478,900 | $130,600 | $348,300 |
| 2021 | $6,432 | $478,900 | $130,600 | $348,300 |
| 2020 | $6,714 | $478,900 | $130,600 | $348,300 |
| 2019 | $7,505 | $472,300 | $115,700 | $356,600 |
| 2018 | $7,343 | $470,100 | $115,700 | $354,400 |
| 2016 | $7,100 | $455,400 | $106,400 | $349,000 |
| 2015 | $6,922 | $455,400 | $106,400 | $349,000 |
| 2014 | $6,754 | $455,400 | $106,400 | $349,000 |
| 2013 | $6,404 | $444,400 | $106,400 | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map