26 Galaxy Way Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $686,569 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Galaxy Way, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $748,892, approximately $425 per square foot. 26 Galaxy Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School and Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Gramse Gary L and Gramse Patricia A
Bought by
Gramse Gary Lew and Gramse Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Gramse Gary L and Gramse Patricia A
Bought by
Gramse Gary L and Gramse Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gramse Gary Lew | -- | None Available | |
| Gramse Gary L | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gramse Gary L | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $295,683 | $99,508 | $196,175 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $284,203 | $95,645 | $188,558 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $278,631 | $93,770 | $184,861 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $273,169 | $91,932 | $181,237 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $270,369 | $90,990 | $179,379 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $265,068 | $89,206 | $175,862 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $259,871 | $87,457 | $172,414 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $254,777 | $85,743 | $169,034 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $249,782 | $84,062 | $165,720 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $241,213 | $81,179 | $160,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map