Erica Deuschle
Keller Williams Main Line
(610) 463-0417
1,475 Total Sales
41 in Upper Darby
$100K - $375K Price Range
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $308,000
This home is located at 26 Hampden Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082 and is currently estimated at $271,286, approximately $147 per square foot. 26 Hampden Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Bywood Elementary School, Upper Darby Kdg Center, and Upper Darby High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Erica Deuschle
Keller Williams Main Line
(610) 463-0417
1,475 Total Sales
41 in Upper Darby
$100K - $375K Price Range
Dana Felt
Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne
(610) 897-0828
49 Total Sales
3 in Upper Darby
$100K - $369K Price Range
Niall McCall
Vylla Home
(484) 806-1249
59 Total Sales
2 in Upper Darby
$112K - $175K Price Range
Patrick Joos
Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell
(267) 903-7014
151 Total Sales
4 in Upper Darby
$154K - $360K Price Range
Len De Finis
Home Solutions Realty Group
(856) 249-3126
61 Total Sales
1 in Upper Darby
$325,000 Price
Dorothea J. Neverson
RE/MAX Access
(856) 543-2978
71 Total Sales
1 in Upper Darby
$195,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $120,000 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $7,373 | ||
| Previous Owner | Jarin Fatiha | $116,958 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,953 | $134,030 | $27,380 | $106,650 |
| 2025 | $5,668 | $134,030 | $27,380 | $106,650 |
| 2024 | $5,668 | $134,030 | $27,380 | $106,650 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $134,030 | $27,380 | $106,650 |
| 2022 | $5,464 | $134,030 | $27,380 | $106,650 |
| 2021 | $7,367 | $134,030 | $27,380 | $106,650 |
| 2020 | $4,114 | $63,600 | $16,190 | $47,410 |
| 2019 | $4,042 | $63,600 | $16,190 | $47,410 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,891 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $349 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $349 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $349 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.