Madeline O'Fria
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
(484) 922-9441
118 Total Sales
4 in Upper Darby
$185K - $290K Price Range
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $360,938
This home is located at 29 Glendale Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082 and is currently estimated at $295,235, approximately $48 per square foot. 29 Glendale Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Bywood Elementary School, Upper Darby Kdg Center, and Upper Darby High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Madeline O'Fria
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
(484) 922-9441
118 Total Sales
4 in Upper Darby
$185K - $290K Price Range
Kelly Murtaugh
RE/MAX Ace Realty
(610) 880-3980
46 Total Sales
1 in Upper Darby
$115,000 Price
MICHAEL SKAY
Coldwell Banker Realty
(856) 443-6099
70 Total Sales
2 in Upper Darby
$139K - $150K Price Range
Jeniffer Benner
KW Empower
(484) 232-3293
224 Total Sales
2 in Upper Darby
$250K - $252K Price Range
Stephanie Coho
Compass RE
(856) 351-5461
237 Total Sales
1 in Upper Darby
$112,000 Price
Patricia Spada
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
(610) 600-1406
29 Total Sales
1 in Upper Darby
$170,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $75,000 | Germantown Title | ||
| Shi Zhujiao | $135,000 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $101,250 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,974 | $179,530 | $30,600 | $148,930 |
| 2025 | $7,593 | $179,530 | $30,600 | $148,930 |
| 2024 | $7,593 | $179,530 | $30,600 | $148,930 |
| 2023 | $7,521 | $179,530 | $30,600 | $148,930 |
| 2022 | $5,911 | $145,000 | $33,180 | $111,820 |
| 2021 | $7,970 | $145,000 | $33,180 | $111,820 |
| 2020 | $5,191 | $80,250 | $37,700 | $42,550 |
| 2019 | $5,100 | $80,250 | $37,700 | $42,550 |
| 2018 | $5,041 | $80,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,910 | $80,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $440 | $80,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $449 | $80,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $449 | $80,250 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.