26 Kenefick Ave Buffalo, NY 14220
Abbott McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Kenefick Ave, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $232,647, approximately $120 per square foot. 26 Kenefick Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Rauch Scott and Rauch Alison
Bought by
Wrobel Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Gatti Samuel S and Gatti Samuel
Bought by
Rauch Scott and Rauch Alison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Gatti Samuel S
Bought by
Gatti Samuel S and Gatti Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Fleet Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Centre Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1992
Sold by
Ruffner John T and Ruffner Suzann
Bought by
Knavel David J and Knavel Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrobel Matthew | $157,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rauch Scott | $49,700 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Gatti Samuel S | -- | None Available | |
| Centre Development | $13,500 | -- | |
| Knavel David J | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $303,000 | $19,000 | $284,000 |
| 2024 | $577 | $103,000 | $8,600 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | $535 | $103,000 | $8,600 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $518 | $103,000 | $8,600 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $518 | $103,000 | $8,600 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $559 | $103,000 | $8,600 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $72,600 | $5,000 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $72,600 | $5,000 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $432 | $72,600 | $5,000 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $72,600 | $5,000 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,600 | $5,000 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,600 | $5,000 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map