40 Kenefick Ave Buffalo, NY 14220
Abbott McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Kenefick Ave, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $255,871, approximately $149 per square foot. 40 Kenefick Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Hurlocker Ronald C Aka Ronald
Bought by
Mcmahon Brian P and Mcmahon Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon Brian P | $56,756 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $231,000 | $19,000 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $734 | $131,000 | $8,600 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $664 | $131,000 | $8,600 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $659 | $131,000 | $8,600 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $659 | $131,000 | $8,600 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $493 | $131,000 | $8,600 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $64,000 | $5,000 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $64,000 | $5,000 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $381 | $64,000 | $5,000 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $64,000 | $5,000 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,000 | $5,000 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,000 | $5,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map