26 Manitoba Rd Mashpee, MA 02649
New Seabury-Popponesset Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,000 - $1,132,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Manitoba Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $972,847, approximately $353 per square foot. 26 Manitoba Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Corsi Michael and Corsi Lori A
Bought by
Peterson George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1990
Sold by
Corsi Bernard
Bought by
Conway Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
9.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson George | $192,000 | -- | |
| Peterson George | $192,000 | -- | |
| Conway Lori | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Conway Lori | $144,009 | |
| Closed | Peterson George | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conway Lori | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,389 | $814,000 | $360,600 | $453,400 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $760,000 | $327,900 | $432,100 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $638,200 | $288,200 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $524,400 | $234,300 | $290,100 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $461,700 | $211,100 | $250,600 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $444,200 | $203,000 | $241,200 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $446,700 | $219,900 | $226,800 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $442,500 | $219,900 | $222,600 |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $419,200 | $219,900 | $199,300 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $407,600 | $219,900 | $187,700 |
| 2015 | $3,620 | $397,400 | $219,900 | $177,500 |
| 2014 | $3,237 | $344,700 | $185,600 | $159,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map