NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $357,000 - $444,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2019

Last sale price $215,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,507 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.98 Acre Lot
  • Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of June 2019

***SOLD BEFORE PRINT*** -- Very Good Condition

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kasandra Carda

Saratoga Spa Realty License #10491206172 Listed on: 05/30/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Kasandra Carda

Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,467

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 42,689 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Stone Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 414201 203.70-1-10

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,467

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.98 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: MultiFamily
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Directions: Milton Ave to South St around bend on right or Route 50 to Northline Rd, left on Maple Ave, home on left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2200.0
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 931.0
  • General Taxes Description: Actual
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 3595.0
  • School Taxes Description: Actual
  • Special Assessment Description: NONE
  • Financial Details Village Taxes: 941.0
  • Village Taxes Description: Actual
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.98
  • New Construction: No
  • Possession Possession Legacy: close
  • Sale Detail Seller Contribution: No
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2200.0
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Stone
  • Construction Materials:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stone5: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Parcel Tax HOA:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ballston Spa

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 414201 203.70-1-10
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 42688.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5467.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 10

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/24/2019 06/24/19 Sold $215,000 -2.3% $98 / Sq Ft
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2019 05/10/19 For Sale $220,000 +9.5% $100 / Sq Ft
04/17/2012 04/17/12 Sold $201,000 -2.0% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/06/2012 02/06/12 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2011 08/29/11 For Sale $205,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,840 $192,800 $31,400 $161,400
2024 $5,071 $192,800 $31,400 $161,400
2023 $5,029 $192,800 $31,400 $161,400
2022 $4,849 $192,800 $31,400 $161,400
2021 $4,773 $192,800 $31,400 $161,400
2020 $961 $192,800 $31,400 $161,400
2019 $961 $192,800 $31,400 $161,400
2018 $961 $192,800 $31,400 $161,400
2017 $976 $192,800 $31,400 $161,400
2016 $81 $192,800 $31,400 $161,400
2015 $817 $192,800 $31,400 $161,400
2014 $701 $192,800 $31,400 $161,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 201920939

Global MLS

APN: 414201 203.70-1-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.