NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26 Maple St Arcade, NY 14009

Estimated Value: $166,000 - $239,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2021

Last sale price $123,600 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,550 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2021

Village Charmer! Natural woodwork, pretty stairway, and large pillared front covered porch welcomes you home! Large living room has wood burning fireplace, formal dining room is open to kitchen With breakfast bar, separate eating area, built in JennAir cooktop, and good cabinet space.. 4 spacious bedrooms upstairs and 2 full baths. Hallway upstairs has desk room for “working or schooling”. Owners have already moved and offer this lovely home for you to put some of your own touches in to make it your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Bacon

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30BA0443756 Listed on: 12/11/2020

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Co-Listed By

Gayle Spraque

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30SP0923702

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Welch

Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne License #10401325139

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,786

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 10,360 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x148
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,896 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 562001-183-014-0004-005-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,786

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

10,360 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA002
  • Co List Office Phone: 585-496-5230
  • Directions: From Arcade go to East Main Take Maple Street. Home is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story, Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2378
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pioneer
  • Ninth Grade High School: Pioneer Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pioneer Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 562001-183-014-0004-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X148
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10360.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4786.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Arcade Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2020
Closed on
May 17, 2021
List Price
$148,000
Sold Price
$123,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,400
-16.49%
Current Estimated Value
$206,849

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,249
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.89%
Original Mortgage
$128,472
Outstanding Balance
$114,679
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$92,170

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Franklin Angel $127,500 None Available
Franklin Angel $127,500 None Available
Franklin Angel $127,500 None Available
Mingle William $115,000 J. Kirby Colling
Mingle William $115,000 J. Kirby Colling
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Franklin Angel $128,472
Closed Franklin Angel $128,472
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Sold $123,600 -11.1% $65 / Sq Ft
02/15/2021 02/15/21 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2021 02/05/21 Price Changed $139,000 -6.1% $73 / Sq Ft
12/11/2020 12/11/20 For Sale $148,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,347 $140,000 $12,800 $127,200
2024 $5,356 $140,000 $12,800 $127,200
2023 $53 $140,000 $12,800 $127,200
2022 $5,308 $140,000 $12,800 $127,200
2021 $5,146 $140,000 $12,800 $127,200
2020 $4,399 $105,000 $12,400 $92,600
2019 $4,291 $105,000 $12,400 $92,600
2018 $4,291 $105,000 $12,400 $92,600
2017 $2,361 $105,000 $12,400 $92,600
2016 $4,192 $105,000 $12,400 $92,600
2015 -- $105,000 $12,400 $92,600
2014 -- $105,000 $12,400 $92,600

MLS Number: B1311491

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 562001-183-014-0004-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.