26 Martel Rd Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,716 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Martel Rd, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $357,179, approximately $233 per square foot. 26 Martel Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Moran Gary W and Moran Frances L
Bought by
Mein Bernard C and Mein Catherine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,497
Outstanding Balance
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,179
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mein Bernard C | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mein Bernard C | $163,497 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,903 | $312,700 | $55,000 | $257,700 |
| 2024 | $4,773 | $297,200 | $55,000 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $268,300 | $52,400 | $215,900 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $238,300 | $52,400 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $212,500 | $47,600 | $164,900 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $207,800 | $47,600 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $201,500 | $47,600 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $193,100 | $47,600 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $3,785 | $192,500 | $47,300 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $178,600 | $47,300 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $165,800 | $47,300 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map