26 Mill St Crawford, MS 39743
Estimated Value: $100,019 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Mill St, Crawford, MS 39743 and is currently estimated at $117,010, approximately $58 per square foot. 26 Mill St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Stalling Georgia Brooks
Bought by
Stalling Bobby L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stalling Bobby L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $5,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $517 | $5,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $458 | $4,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $458 | $4,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $441 | $4,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $408 | $4,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $424 | $4,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $424 | $4,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $379 | $4,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,613 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map