26 Munsey Dr Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,474,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,372
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Munsey Dr, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $1,289,040, approximately $382 per square foot. 26 Munsey Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Brunelle Jerome and Brunelle Christine M
Bought by
Jerome H Brunelle Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome H Brunelle Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,946 | $1,050,800 | $320,500 | $730,300 |
| 2024 | $12,946 | $1,050,800 | $320,500 | $730,300 |
| 2023 | $11,799 | $704,400 | $214,800 | $489,600 |
| 2022 | $11,158 | $704,400 | $214,800 | $489,600 |
| 2021 | $11,158 | $704,400 | $214,800 | $489,600 |
| 2020 | $12,502 | $703,400 | $214,800 | $488,600 |
| 2019 | $11,261 | $703,400 | $214,800 | $488,600 |
| 2018 | $12,353 | $658,900 | $195,600 | $463,300 |
| 2017 | $12,025 | $658,900 | $195,600 | $463,300 |
| 2016 | $11,698 | $658,900 | $195,600 | $463,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map