Seller's Agent in 2019
Carol Liu
Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.
(718) 710-3984
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $592,682
Big townhouse with 3 big bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, total 2000+sf all above the ground! The living room floor is new. The house is located at the front gate of College of Staten Island, surrounded by shopping center, pharmacy , doctor offices and good schools. There are express buses to Manhattan right at the corner. park, library and restaurants are all within walking distance. It's a very convenient place to live. The price is lower than the zillow estimate price, Its a great investment or house to live in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc. License #10401266116 Listed on: 03/11/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Huiyu Carol Liu
Weichert Realtors Appleseed Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macaj Rozina | $430,000 | Security Ttl Guarantee Corp | |
| Farooq Adeel | -- | -- | |
| Farooq Adeel | $155,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macaj Rozina | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farooq Adeel | $150,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | Sold | $430,000 | -6.3% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2019 03/11/19 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $310 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,905 | $37,070 | $1,623 | $35,447 |
| 2025 | $4,867 | $34,327 | $1,753 | $32,574 |
| 2024 | $4,867 | $28,927 | $2,064 | $26,863 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $22,862 | $1,940 | $20,922 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $25,806 | $2,464 | $23,342 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $23,435 | $2,464 | $20,971 |
| 2020 | $4,307 | $21,834 | $2,464 | $19,370 |
| 2019 | $3,931 | $21,834 | $2,464 | $19,370 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $19,052 | $2,193 | $16,859 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $17,974 | $2,249 | $15,725 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $16,958 | $2,166 | $14,792 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $16,958 | $2,030 | $14,928 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $16,828 | $2,315 | $14,513 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Carol Liu
Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.
(718) 710-3984
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Huiyu Carol Liu
Weichert Realtors Appleseed Group
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1126897
APN: 01552-1009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.