26 Pine Lake Dr East Wareham, MA 02538
Estimated Value: $453,239 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Pine Lake Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538 and is currently estimated at $472,060, approximately $470 per square foot. 26 Pine Lake Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Bogardus Kathleen L
Bought by
Sherman Lydia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,900
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Ladd & Co Inc
Bought by
Bogardus Kathleen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Dale Frederick E and Dale Phyllis E
Bought by
Ladd & Co Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Lydia B | $237,900 | -- | |
| Sherman Lydia B | $237,900 | -- | |
| Bogardus Kathleen L | $123,900 | -- | |
| Bogardus Kathleen L | $123,900 | -- | |
| Ladd & Co Inc | $16,000 | -- | |
| Ladd & Co Inc | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ladd & Co Inc | $164,800 | |
| Closed | Ladd & Co Inc | $187,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $375,900 | $99,100 | $276,800 |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $357,000 | $77,400 | $279,600 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $319,600 | $70,400 | $249,200 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $271,100 | $70,400 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $262,000 | $70,400 | $191,600 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $246,800 | $70,400 | $176,400 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $243,800 | $67,700 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $222,100 | $67,700 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $206,700 | $67,700 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $185,800 | $65,400 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $185,800 | $65,400 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $170,800 | $61,300 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map