26 Pinewood Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $553,074 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Pinewood Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $605,769, approximately $567 per square foot. 26 Pinewood Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Sorich Jaqueline
Bought by
Sorich Jaqueline and The Jaqueline Sorich Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Rice Christopher J and Rice Deanna
Bought by
Sorich Jaqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Castro Derek and Castro Carmen
Bought by
Rice Christopher J and Rice Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Tercero Noel E and Tercero Maria M
Bought by
Castro Derek and Castro Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,251
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorich Jaqueline | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sorich Jaqueline | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rice Christopher J | $169,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Castro Derek | $430,909 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rice Christopher J | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Derek | $156,251 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,837 | $398,273 | $159,358 | $238,915 |
| 2024 | $4,802 | $390,465 | $156,234 | $234,231 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $382,810 | $153,171 | $229,639 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $375,305 | $150,168 | $225,137 |
| 2021 | $4,648 | $367,947 | $147,224 | $220,723 |
| 2020 | $4,702 | $364,175 | $145,715 | $218,460 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $357,035 | $142,858 | $214,177 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $350,035 | $140,057 | $209,978 |
| 2017 | $4,224 | $343,172 | $137,311 | $205,861 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $336,444 | $134,619 | $201,825 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $331,391 | $132,597 | $198,794 |
| 2014 | $4,004 | $324,900 | $130,000 | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map