26 Robert St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $779,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Robert St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $650,667, approximately $180 per square foot. 26 Robert St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including A. Irvin Studley Elementary School, Cyril K. Brennan Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Riley Allen O
Bought by
Faria Noe P and Faria Zelia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faria Noe P | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faria Noe P | $164,143 | |
| Closed | Faria Noe P | $164,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Faria Noe P | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,640 | $608,800 | $128,500 | $480,300 |
| 2024 | $7,374 | $579,300 | $128,500 | $450,800 |
| 2023 | $6,549 | $478,400 | $116,800 | $361,600 |
| 2022 | $5,979 | $413,800 | $111,300 | $302,500 |
| 2021 | $7,675 | $390,500 | $107,000 | $283,500 |
| 2020 | $4,809 | $371,600 | $103,900 | $267,700 |
| 2019 | $4,656 | $361,400 | $101,900 | $259,500 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $316,000 | $98,900 | $217,100 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $319,400 | $98,900 | $220,500 |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $288,100 | $97,100 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $4,019 | $273,200 | $97,100 | $176,100 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $250,900 | $92,500 | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map