26 Sandy Beach Rd Vallejo, CA 94590
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,434 - $648,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
955
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Sandy Beach Rd, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $585,359, approximately $612 per square foot. 26 Sandy Beach Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Grace Patterson Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Paula and Paula Harven Trust
Bought by
Gumbs Chandler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Harvan Paula and The Paula Harvan Trust
Bought by
Harvan Paula and The Paula Harvan Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Harvan Paula
Bought by
Harvan Paula and Paula Harvan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Johnston Arthur
Bought by
Harvan Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Johnston Arthur
Bought by
Johnston Arthur and Harvan Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,800
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Harvan Paula
Bought by
Johnston Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,800
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Johnston Arthur
Bought by
Johnston Arthur and Harvan Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Harvan Paula
Bought by
Johnston Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Joseph Piscitelli and Shepp Michael B
Bought by
Robinson Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1950
Sold by
Robinson Frances
Bought by
Johnston Arthur and Harvan Paula
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gumbs Chandler | $570,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Harvan Paula | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Harvan Paula | -- | None Available | |
| Harvan Paula | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Arthur | $25,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Johnston Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Arthur | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Robinson Frances | $164,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Johnston Arthur | $153,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gumbs Chandler | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gumbs Chandler | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvan Paula | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Arthur | $53,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Arthur | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,982 | $616,983 | $216,485 | $400,498 |
| 2024 | $7,982 | $604,887 | $212,241 | $392,646 |
| 2023 | $7,594 | $593,028 | $208,080 | $384,948 |
| 2022 | $7,528 | $581,400 | $204,000 | $377,400 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $570,000 | $200,000 | $370,000 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $210,050 | $82,944 | $127,106 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $205,932 | $81,318 | $124,614 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $201,895 | $79,724 | $122,171 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $197,937 | $78,161 | $119,776 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $194,057 | $76,629 | $117,428 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $191,143 | $75,478 | $115,665 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $187,400 | $74,000 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map