26 Shady Ln Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $642,327
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Shady Ln, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $574,082, approximately $347 per square foot. 26 Shady Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Jardin David S and Jardin Barbara A
Bought by
Jardim Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1978
Bought by
Jardim David S and Jardim Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jardim Ft | -- | -- | |
| Jardim David S | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jardim David S | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jardim David S | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jardim David S | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,354 | $525,100 | $261,200 | $263,900 |
| 2024 | $6,422 | $517,100 | $253,200 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $5,916 | $435,000 | $225,400 | $209,600 |
| 2022 | $5,822 | $392,600 | $205,400 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $4,374 | $378,100 | $197,400 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $378,100 | $197,400 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $5,323 | $374,100 | $197,400 | $176,700 |
| 2018 | $5,360 | $359,700 | $197,400 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $5,158 | $343,200 | $189,400 | $153,800 |
| 2016 | $5,093 | $340,000 | $186,200 | $153,800 |
| 2015 | $4,884 | $320,500 | $190,800 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map