26 Stonewall Ln Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Stonewall Ln, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $625,340, approximately $267 per square foot. 26 Stonewall Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Speziale Angela M and Stolfi Angela
Bought by
Speziale Angela M and Speziale Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Crisci George L and Crisci Ramona M
Bought by
Stolfi Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speziale Angela M | -- | None Available | |
| Stolfi Angela | $312,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stolfi Angela | $249,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,964 | $95,900 | $9,500 | $86,400 |
| 2024 | $10,826 | $95,900 | $9,500 | $86,400 |
| 2023 | $10,826 | $95,900 | $9,500 | $86,400 |
| 2022 | $10,707 | $95,900 | $9,500 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $11,065 | $95,900 | $9,500 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $9,956 | $95,900 | $9,500 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $9,470 | $95,900 | $9,500 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $9,470 | $95,900 | $9,500 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $9,611 | $95,900 | $9,500 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $9,736 | $95,900 | $9,500 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,900 | $9,500 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,900 | $9,500 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map